Thank you to our individual donors!

 

Thanks to everyone whose individual financial contributions in the form of unrestricted donations, membership dues, and Gala ticket purchases during the fiscal year ending June 30, 2017, supported BDA’s innovative programs and services promoting professional development, collaboration, and artistic diversity in the field of dance.

 

Benefactors ($1,000+)

Girome Bono & Deborah Harper Bono

Laura Cashel*

Connie Chin* & Raymond Despres

Christopher Clark*

Alicia L. Downey*

Amy Zell Ellsworth* (2010 Dance Champion)

Angela Gomes*

Laura Howenstine*

Erinn King*

Ellen McEllin

Murray Sackman*

Elaine Shannon*

James K. Spriggs (2017 Unsung Hero Awardwinner)

David F. Parker*

 

Partners ($250 – $999)

Dr. Lauren Elson*

Steven & Sybil J. Gilchrist

Thelma Goldberg (2015 Dance Champion)

Marc Harpin

Karen Marsh

Mary McCarthy

Dr. Lyle Micheli

Lynn Modell

Jeannette Neill (2008 Dance Champion)

Marsha Parrilla*

Louis Pearlman

Patty Rosenblatt

Philippe Taieb*

 

Supporters (up to $249)

Steven Howard Adelson

Jeremy Alliger*

Christine Alves

Maure Aronson & Cheri Opperman

Alison Ball

DeAma Battle (2006 Dance Champion)

Jeanne Beaman (2004 Dance Champion)

Lana Bian

Ruth Birnberg (Former BDA Executive Director)

Ivor Bloom

Cynthia Brewington

Hon. William Brownsberger

Robin Campbell

Sandy Cash

Heather Cedrone

Judith Chaffee (2014 Dance Champion)

Fernadina Chan (2013 Dance Champion)

Lucas Coffeen

David Cox

Beth Cuzzone

Sarah Das

Stanley Davis

Ann DeGeorge

Arthur Deych

Anita Diamant

Musau Dibinga*

Kenneth DiGrazia

MaryAnn DiMarino

Peter DiMuro

Brenda Divelbliss

Jane Dixon

Doris R. & Walter L. Downey

Eleanor Duckworth

Barbara Englesberg

Iris Fanger (2005 Dance Champion)

Damian Fletcher

Lynn Freedman

Alan Geismer*

Martha A. Gray (2014 Dance Champion)

Neena Gulati (2016 Dance Champion)

Dorothea Hass

Kathryn V. Hassinger

Adrienne Hawkins* (2011 Dance Champion)

Edie Hettinger

Rosanne Interbartolo

Tracey Johnson

Anne Johnstone

Esther Kaplan*

Laurie Katz

John Michael Kennedy*

Karen Klein

Tracie Konopinski

Leslie Koval

Dawn Kramer (2014 Dance Champion)

Ruth Benson Levin*

Jennifer Lin

Eliza Mallouk

Billy McClain

Laura McConaghy

Takcitha McCoy

Daniel McCusker

Sarah McEllin

Ghana Milten

Scott Minkowsky

Zarmik Moqtaderi

Pamela Newton

Carl Nold

Patricia Nutting

Ellice Patterson

Sarah Y. Penney*

Denise Pritchard

Donna & Tom Quail

Scott Reid

Rachel Riccardella*

Mary Richer

Abigail Rollins

James Rose

Elizabeth Rouse

Diana San Miguel

Luciana Schachnik

Joanne M Scheuble

Marcus Schulkind (2009 Dance Champion)

Klare Shaw

Diane Spears

Reisa Sperling

Lynnette St Louis

Joy Olaes Surprenant

Micki Taylor-Pinney

Carol Tierney & Joel Rosenberg

Jeanne Traxler*

Ruth & Jesse Villaroel

Kristina Y. Wang

Tony Williams

Mary Woodall-Jappe

Anastasia Yendiki

Edwin Yeung

Malka Young

Leora Zeitlin

 

*Current or former BDA Board Member